DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF

 
    Principal



 

 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

 

Nimbalkar Sangeeta Ramesh

Ramesh

I 23574 A-1

20/04/1969

BAMS, MD Shakya

02/08/97 to 28/04/2004  Lecturer at  AMV, Rahuri.

29/04/04 to 10/07/2006 Reader at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

11/07/06 to Till Date Reader at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Shakya Tantra

18,Panchshilnagar,Borudemala,Balikasram Rd, Ahmednagar.

   
Teaching Staff


 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

 

Prof. Pund Sanjay Sakharam

Sakharam

I 19987 A-1

06/03/1965

BAMS, MD (Kaya), MD, PhD.

 09/07/92 to 20/07/1997 Lecturer at Ayurved College, Rahuri,

21/07/97 to 22/04/2008 Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,Ahmednagar,

23/04/08 to Till Date Prof. at Gune Ayurved College,Ahmednagar,

Samhita

Pl.No.-2, Mohini Niwas, Alka Gruhnirman Society,Pathakmala, Balikashram Road, Ahmednagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Bhambare Rupali Ramakant

Ramakant

I 32404 A-1

07/03/1975

BAMS, MD, M.A Sanskrit

04/07/02 to 03/07/2008  Lecturer at SVNH Ayurved College, Rahuri,

04/07/08 to 13/01/2010 Reader at SVNH Ayurved College, Rahuri,

14/01/2010 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar

Samhita

Plot No.26, Madhuban , Vasudevnagar, Dharmadhikari Mala, Near Panddv Resi., Sawedi Road,Ahmednagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:
Address:

Pawar Alka Prabhakar

 

 

05/06/1964

M.A. Sanskrit

02/05/2000 to till date  Lecturer at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar

Sanskrit
Pushkaraj, Balikashram Rd.Anagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 
Department:

 

Address:

Nalage Pramila Shripat

Shripat

I 19749 A-1

19/05/1964

BAMS, MD Sharirrachana

05/08/93 to 27/09/1999 Lecturer at Ayurved college, Rahuri,

27/09/99 to 03/04/2006 Reader at Ayurved college, Rahuri,

10/07/2006 to Till Date Prof. at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar

Sharirrachana

Adinath Vasant Taharabad Rd.,Rahuri Factory, Tal.Rahuri Dist.Anagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 
Department:

Address:

Salagare Utkranti Vithalrao

Vithalrao

I 31100 A-1

05/06/1974

BAMS, MD Sharirrachana

02/08/01 to 05/03/2007 Lecturer at Dhanwantari Ayurved College Udgir, Latur,

06/03/07 to 29/08/2009  Lecturer at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar,

31/08/2009 to Till Date Reader at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar.

Sharirrachana

Flat No. 2, Building No.C, Amrut Kalas Apartment,Borudemala, Savedi, Ahmednagar 414003

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Thakare Nilkanth Gopalrao

Gopalrao

I 42776 A-1

26/06/1979

BAMS, MD

24/03/06 to 29/08/2009  Lecturer at CSSM Ayu Maha Aurangabad,

31/08/2009 to Till Date Lecturer at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar.

Sharirrachana

Flat No.5 Vinayak Residency, Borudemala,Balikashram Rd.Anagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Vd.Sangita Baban Fand

 Baban


 


10/10/1983

M.D. (Kayachikitsa)

 28/12/2018 to till date   at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar

Agadtantra

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Bakal Nilesh Ganeshrao

Ganeshrao

I 38562 A-1

07/12/1977

BAMS, MD Sharirkriya

10/07/2006 to Till Date  Lecturer at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar.

Sharirkriya

Orchid, Flat No.101, Jadhav Mala, Balikashram Road, Behind Gite Hospital, Ahmednagar 414001

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Bharde Purva Sushilkumar

Sushilkumar

I-62861 A1

07/11/1986

BAMS

Ayurved College, Shevgaon Asstt. Professor 7.7.2014 to 3.10.2017

Sharirkriya

5, Bramhchaitanya, Bhagyoday Colony, Panchshil Nagar, Borude Mala, Ahmednagar

 

     

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

 

Department:

Address:

Magar Ganesh Sitaram

Sitaram

I 17283 A-1

01/07/1959

BAMS, MD

26/12/90 to 12/12/1991 Lecturer at Gramin Ayurved college,Patur,

30/01/92 to 29/12/1995 Lecturer at C.S.M.S.S Ayurved College, A,Bad,

30/12/95 to 21/07/1997 Reader at Ayurved College, A,Bad,

22/07/97 to 30/06/2000 Reader at Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar,

01/07/2000 to Till Date Prof. at Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar.

Kriya, Rasshastra, Bhaishajya, Kalpana

C/o-Shree Shelake Shripad Bank of Baroda Colony, Balikashram Road Ahmednagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Jawale Kiran Eknath

EknathI

19937 A-1

30/09/1964

BAMS, MD

02/07/93 to 25/10/1998 Lecturer at DCS AMV Dhule,

26/10/98 to 25/03/2002 Reader at DCS AMV Dhule,

26/03/02 to 02/05/2003 Reader at Asvhvin Rural AMV Manchi,

03/05/2003 to Till Date Reader at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Rasshastra, Bhaishajya, Kalpana

201 / Aaryan Garden, Sudakemala,Balikashram Rd, Ahmednagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Thakur Surajsingh Laxmansingh

Laxmansingh

I 30253 A-1

16/09/1971

BAMS, MD Rasshastra

12/06/2000 to 15/01/2003 Lecturer at Siddhakala Ayurved College, Sangamner.

16/01/2003 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Rasshastra, Bhaishajya

Dr.S.L.Thakur,Flat.-4 GopalDham,Mahalaxmi Udyan, Near Pumping St.Road Anagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Jagdale Acchut Prabhkar

Prabhkar

I 31432 A-1

15/07/1970

BAMS, MD

02/07/01 to 15/03/2003  Lecturer at Sidhakala Ayu. College,Sangamner,

16/03/03 to 21/06/2007  Lecturer at AMV Shevgaon,

22/06/2007 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Rog

Plot No.35,Sadhana Society,Professor Colony,Savedi,A'nagar.

 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Joshi Pravin Raghunathrao

Raghunathrao

I-51709

15/09/1980

BAMS, MD Dravya

Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Dravyaguna

C/O Changdev Anant Thorat,Anand Nagar, Gulmohar Road,Near Anand Vidyalaya, Ahmednagar - 414001

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Deshmukh Annasheb Tatyaba

Tatyaba

I 226117 A-1

01/06/1966

BAMS, MD

28/07/97 to 04/05/2005  Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar,

05/05/2005  to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar,

Swastavritta

Pranada 18,PanchshilNagar,Borudemala,Ahmednagar.


Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:



Department:

Address:

Shingare Amit Hanmant

Hanmant

I 51800

22/06/1982

BAMS, MD

01/08/2009 to 06/08/2014 as a lecturer in Late kedari redekar ayurved college, Gadhinglaj and 07/08/2014 to till date as a Assistant Proffessor in G.S. Gune Ayurved college, Ahmednagar 

Swasthvritta

Kaivla Plot,No-28A,Nandanwannagar,Ahmednagar.

 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Vd.Deshmukh Vijay Bhaskarrao 

Vijay

 

27/11/1962

M.D. (Kayachikitsa)

21/07/1997 Rejoining 12/04/2018

01/11/2010 to Till Date  Swastavritta at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar,

Rognidan

 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Mirgane Ravindra Aniruddha

Aniruddha

I 28647 A-1

11/09/1973

BAMS, MD

01/08/03 to 05/02/2009  Lecturer at PVVP AMV Shevgaon.

06/02/2009 to  Date 30/07/2015 as a Reader from 31/07/2014 to till date as a professor Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Agadtantra

Aniruddha Hospital,A/P Darewadi, Nagar Solapur Road,Anagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Bhavar Vanita Shridhar

Shridhar

I 37305 A-1

14/07/1977

BAMS, MD

11/07/2006 to Till Date  Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Agadtantra

C/o Kiran R.Waghe Sanmitra Colony, Zopadi Canteen Savedi Ahmednagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Deshmukh Madhuri Vijay

Vijay

I 24195 A-1

13/03/1969

BAMS, MD Strirog Prasutitantra

01/12/94 to 06/06/1996 Lecturer at  D.C.S AMV Dhule,

98-99 to  22/11/2003 Lecturer at  AMV Rahuri,

01/03/2004 to Till Date Reader Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Strirog-Prasutitantra

Madhu Jeevan,Panchsheelnagar,Borudemala,Balikasram Rd,Ahmednagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Jagtap Pornima Shirish

Shirish

I 29280 A-1

24/08/1972

BAMS, MD Strirog Prasutitantra

01/06/2006 to Till Date Reader Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Strirog-Prasutitantra

Gune Ayurved College,Ahmednagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:.

 

Manjre Sucheta Bharat

 

I-17190

04/10/1961

B.A.M.S.

01/01/1987 to 01/07/1992 as a lecturer at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar, 27/01/2014 to till date  Reader at G.S Gune Ayurved College, Ahmednagar

Balrog
 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Lode Dattatray Somaji

Somaji

I 43261 A-1

28/01/1980

BAMS, MD Balrog

03/03/2006 to 24/04/08 Lecturer at  YMT Ayur.College. Navi Mumbai.

25/04/2008 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Balrog

Samarth Row,Baunglows No.4,Suyog Park,,Addrshnagar,Kalyan Road,A'nagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Salunke Sachin Vitthal

Vitthal

I-62329-A1

01/02/1985

BAMS, MD

2013-2014

Kumarbhartiya

Sadashiv Nagar, Newasa, Ahmednagar

 

     

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department:

Address:

Dighe Prerana Madhav

Madhav

I 24215 A-1

18/12/1969

BAMS, MD(Kaya)

21/11/2002 to Lect. SVNHT Ayurved
21/11/2007   College Rahuri
22/11/07 to Red SVNHT Ayurved
29/5/2013   College Rahuri
30/5/13 to Proff. Govt.College
29/5/14   Obad
14/7/14 to Proff. Ayu.College Beed
30/11/15    
7/12/15 Proff. ADAMC Ashta
2/7/15    
3/7/2015 To   G.S.Gune Ayurved
Tilldate   College
    Ahmednagar

Kayachikitsa

Flat_2,Gurudev Palace ,Burudgoan Road,Ahmednagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Kale Abhijit Anil

Anil

I-57495-A

15/07/1985

BAMS

 

 

Kayachikitsa

49, Shobha Colony, Shinde Mala,Savedi Road, Ahmednagar

     

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

Department:

Address:

Jadhav Nitin Chudaman

Chudaman

I 39897 A-1

02/06/1978

BAMS, MD(Kaya)

10/08/06 to 24/04/2008  Lecturer at Ashiwin Rural, Manchi

25/04/2008 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Kayachikitsa

Anuron Tulips,B-10 Rasane Nagar,Near Premdan Hadko,Savedi,Anagar.

     

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Wankhed Tarakeshwar Sukhadeo

Sukhadeo

I 21933 A-1

19/09/1966

BAMS, Diploma in  Shalakya

02/07/93 to 30/06/2000  Lecturer at Ayu.College, Aurangabad.

01/07/00 to 31/10/2010 Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

01/11/2010 to Till Date Reader at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar.

Shalakya

Shilpak Apartment,Maniknagar,Ahmednagar.
 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Sardar Minal Bapurao

Bapurao

I-70523 A1

12/08/1988

BAMS

 

 


Shalakya

Plot No.5 Sr.No.26, Kotkar Nagar, Nepati Road,Kedgaon, Ahmednagar

     

 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Bhandari Vijay Manakchand

Manakchand

I 15297 A-1

01/03/1960

BAMS

01/01/85 to 31/12/1995 Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Shakya Tantra

Maniknagar,Near Anand-hrushi hospital,Ahmednagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

 

 

Department:

Address:

Nimbalkar Sangeeta Ramesh

Ramesh

I 23574 A-1

20/04/1969

BAMS, MD Shakya

02/08/97 to 28/04/2004  Lecturer at  AMV, Rahuri.

29/04/04 to 10/07/2006 Reader at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

11/07/06 to Till Date Reader at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Shakya Tantra

18,Panchshilnagar,Borudemala,Balikasram Rd, Ahmednagar.

 

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Lokhande Ganesh Vitthal

Vitthal

I 53468 A-1

16/06/1994

BAMS, MS

01/09/2010 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Shakya  Tantra

Ganesh Prasad,Vasant Tekadi,Sandesh nagar,Ahmednagar.

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Mante Ganesh Baburao

Baburao

I 46485 A-1

01/01/1967

BAMS, MD Kayachikitsa

01/02/2009 to Till Date Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Panchkarma

C/o Dr.Sujit Thakur,Maniknagar,Ahmednagar

Name :

Father's Name :

Registration No.:

Date of Birth:

Qualification:

Experience:

Department:

Address:

Deore Sandip Shivaji

Shivaji

I 57386 A

05/08/1984

BAMS, MD

04/08/2014 to Till Date  Lecturer at Gune Ayurved College,A'nagar

Panchkarma

C/O Changdev Anant Thorat, Anand Nagar, Gulmohar Road,Near Anand Vidyalaya, Ahmednagar - 414001

 

 

Details of non teaching staff list

 

Sr.No. Name of Employee Qualification Date of Appointment Designation Name of Working Department
1 Mrs.Vidya Sunil Berad PG 20/01/2014 Assistant Library Library
2 Mr.Santosh Kisanrao Bankar 12th 07/08/2012 Library Peon Library
3 Mr.Pramod Paulas Tribhuwan PG 07/02/1997 Clerical Staff College Office
4 Mrs.Asha Rajendra Pardeshi Graduate 17/01/2000 Clerical Staff College Office
5 Mrs.Pratibha Sushilkumar Bharde PG 06/12/2008 Clerical Staff College Office
6 Mr.Sunil Prabhakar Tarote PG 01/11/1982 Clerical Staff College Office
7 Mrs.Nanda Raju Lakkhan Less Than 10th 01/04/1986 Attendant Samhita & Siddhant
8 Mr.Suraj Popat Shinde 10th 06/08/2012 Lab Technician Rachna Sharir
9 Mr.Pandurang Revji Barde Less Than 10th 18/09/1992 Museum Keeper Rachna Sharir
10 Mr.Manoj Dadu Chavhan Less Than 10th 30/12/2005 Lifter Rachna Sharir
11 Mr.Machindra Nagnath Khanderao Less Than 10th 01/01/2016 Lab Assistant Rachna Sharir
12 Mr.Raghunath Vishwanath Falke Less Than 10th 01/01/2016 Multipurpose Worker Rachna Sharir
13 Mr.Machhindra Maruti Gaikwad Less Than 10th 10/06/1997 Lab Technician Kriya Sharir
14 Mr.Laxman Maruti Shinde Less Than 10th 01/04/1985 Museum Keeper Kriya Sharir
15 Mr.Vishal Raosaheb Kardile 10th 10/06/2013 Lab Assistant Kriya Sharir
16 Ms. Kanya Sultan Patona Less Than 10th 25/02/2004 Multipurpose Worker Kriya Sharir
17 Mr.Navnath Nagnath Khanderao 10th 26/12/2005 Lab Technician Dravyagun
18 Mr.Vijay Rajaram Vidhave 12th 21/12/2006 Museum Keeper Dravyagun
19 Mrs.Ashwini Tatyaram Jadhav 10th 04/07/2014 Lab Assistant Dravyagun
20 Mr.Akshay Arun Jadhav Graduate 01/01/2018 Multipurpose Worker Dravyagun
21 Mr.Suresh Laxman Barde Less Than 10th 01/02/2019 Multipurpose Worker Dravyagun
22 Mr.Chandrakant Uttam Pakhare Less Than 10th 01/01/1991 Lab Assistant Ras Shastra
23 Mrs.Jyoti Sunil Chavhan Less Than 10th 14/04/1995 Multipurpose Worker Ras Shastra
24 Mr.Tushar Ashok Dafal Graduate 29/06/2015 Lab Technician Rog Nidan
25 Mr.Suresh Rambhau Bhingardive Less Than 10th 01/04/1985 Lab Technician Rog Nidan
26 Mr.Balasaheb Narayan Mankar 10th 13/08/2007 Lab Assistant Rog Nidan
27 Mr.Raju Gulshan Beg Less Than 10th 30/06/1982 Multipurpose Worker Rog Nidan
28 Mr.Vishnu Dhondiba Kale Less Than 10th 05/09/1989 Museum Keeper Swasthvritta
29 Mr.Sagar Dilip Nagarkar Less Than 10th 28/01/2013 Attendant Agad Tantra
30 Mr.Anil Premlal Teji Less Than 10th 20/06/1990 Attendant Kayachikitsa
31 Mr.Vishwanath Gangaram Lokhande Less Than 10th 01/01/1990 Attendant Shalakya & Shalya
32 Mrs.Sunita Anil Bansode Less Than 10th 03/02/1997 Attendant Shalakya & Shalya
33 Ms.Vaishali Amit Waybhase Graduate 01/11/2018 Multipurpose Worker Shalya
34 Mr.Shivaji Sahadu Bhujbal Less Than 10th 26/12/2018 Gardner Herbal Gardner
35 Mr.Prakash Laxman Gadilkar 10th 15/09/2012 Lab Assistant Shalya
36 Mr. Sagar Anil Jetla 10th 01/02/2019 Multipurpose Worker Shalya
37 Mr.Raju Premchand Kshetre 10th 06/08/2012 Multipurpose Worker Herbal Gardner
38 Mr.Prakash Subhash Kundade 10th 29/06/2015 Multipurpose Worker Herbal Gardner
39 Mrs.Jayashree Limbaji Chouthmal PG 01/01/2017 Others Others
40 Mrs. Lata Ashok Nagare Less Than 10th 01/02/2019 Others Others
41 Mr. Kiran Babanrao Anarase 12th 1/12/2018 Others others

 

Hospital Staff list