Admission

Click Here for Admitted Students of Academic Year 2018-2019

Admitted Students of Academic Year 2017-2018



For Year 2015 - 2016

ame of the College:-Gangadhar Shastri Gune Ayurved Mahavidyalaya Ahmednagar

Details of students Admitted In DMER Quota

Intake Capacity:-50                                       No.of admitted student---50

 

SR No. Name of the Students as per HSC Mark Sheet Gender Date of Birth Date of Admission Name of

HSC

Board

with Place

Domicile

State

Category of Students Admitted under Category Govt./

Manegment Quota

CET-Marks Cast e Certificate Caste
Validity
Certificate
Non Creamy Layer Certificate Total
Marks
(PCB/ PCBE/

Math/

Comp.)

1  BHALERAO SHARAYU RAVINDRA Female 23/03/1996 7/31/15 PUNE Maharashtra Reserved (SC) SC Govt. 134.00 Yes Yes No 265
2 KAKADE HARSHADA SUNIL Female 03/09/1996 31/08/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 154.00 No No No 332
3 KALE JANHVEE PRAKASH Female 27/07/1996 31/08/2015 NASHIK Maharashtra Reserved (SC) SC Govt. 133.00 Yes Yes No 309
4 GAMBHIRE ABHIJEET SHRIKANT Male 03/06/1996 01/09/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 155.00 No No No 178
5 SHINDE NAMRATA PRADEEPRAO Female 21/09/1996 01/09/2015 SOLAPUR Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 154.00 No No No 246
6 KSHIRSAGAR NIKITA BALASAHEB Female 21/12/1997 01/09/2015 pune Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 151.00 Yes Yes Yes 437
7 DEVENDRA MAHADU BAHIRAM Male 04/11/1995 02/09/2015 CBSE Maharashtra Reserved (ST) ST Govt. 114.00 Yes Yes No 277
8 LADE KUNDAN BHARAT Male 27/11/1995 03/09/2015 NASHIK Maharashtra Reserved (NT-1 (NT-B)) NT-1  Govt. 134.00 Yes Yes Yes 458
9 KARALE PALLAVI SANJAY Female 20/01/1997 20/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 154.00 Yes Yes Yes 309
10 SYEDA HUMERA KAREEM Female 02/10/1995 20/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 163.00 No No No 379
11 MOJUMDER BIRU PROMATHA Male 19/10/1997 21/10/2015 NARAYANGAON Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 151.00 No No No 521
12 MALI SHRUTI SHASHIKANT Female 14/05/1997 21/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 151.00 Yes Yes Yes 315
13 GADAKH NEHA PRADIP Female 29/06/1995 22/10/2015 Amravati Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 143.00 Yes Yes Yes 260
14 WAYKAR PRAJAKTA SHAHAJI Female 15/06/1997 23/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 144.00 Yes Yes Yes 319
15 DHAGADI PUJA MAHADEO Female 23/04/1995 23/10/2015 WANI Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 151.00 Yes Yes Yes 397
16 BANANI ZAVERIYA GULAM MOHD Female 23/05/1995 23/10/2015 MUMBAI Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 147.00 No No No 342
17 PATEL JARINA FAROOKPASHA Female 25/06/1996 23/10/2015 SOLAPUR Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 146.00 No No No 308
18 RAJPUT SANJIVANI MOHANSING Female 10/07/1997 23/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Reserved (VJ/DT(A)) VJ Govt. 143.00 Yes Yes Yes 251
19 DALVI JOHN POPAT Male 26/01/1991 23/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Reserved (SC) SC Govt. 125.00 Yes Yes No 232
20 DANDGE PRIYANKA SURESH Female 09/05/1996 24/10/2015 AMRAVATI Maharashtra Reserved (SBC) OBC Govt. 156.00 Yes Yes Yes 338
21  THOKAL MANDAKINI EKNATH Female 22/08/1996 24/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Reserved (ST) ST Govt. 107.00 Yes Yes No 254
22 KONDAPURE KIRAN MANOJKUMAR Female 20/12/1996 26/10/2015 SOLAPUR Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 147.00 No No No 271
23 BHUTE RAMCHANDRA BHIMRAO Male 16/06/1994 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Reserved (SBC) OBC Govt. 145.00 Yes Yes Yes 207
24 JADHAV APEKSHA ARJUN Female 17/02/1997 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Open Open D2 Govt. 93.00 No No No 244
25 KARHALE SAPANA SHANKAR Female 28/09/1997 30/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR Maharashtra Reserved (ST) ST Govt. 91.00 Yes Yes No 304
26 LOHKARE POOJA VILASRAO Female 18/07/1996 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 152.00 No No No 367
27 RANER SHITAL PRASADRAO Female 17/09/1996 30/10/2015 LATUR BOARD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 151.00 No No No 260
28 SHAIKH SAMREEN ABDULALIM Female 01/07/1996 30/10/2015 LATUR Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 151.00 No No No 288
29 GHUBE HARSHAL RAMKRISHANA Male 27/01/1996 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 145.00 Yes Yes Yes 327
30 THORAT DHANANJAY SITARAM Male 10/06/1996 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 152.00 No No No 259
31 DHIWAR JAGRUTI GAUTAM Female 30/01/1997 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Reserved (SC) SC Govt. 126.00 Yes Yes No 195
32 POLE SANTOSH WAMANRAO Male 04/01/1996 30/10/2015 AURANGABAD Maharashtra Reserved (NT-2 (NT-C)) NT-2  Govt. 136.00 Yes Yes Yes 209
33 PATIL ANKITA SUDHAKAR Female 05/04/1997 31/10/2015 NASHIK Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 99.00 Yes Yes Yes 276
34 KOTHARI DHANASHREE NAVNEET Female 11/06/1998 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 86.00 No No No 340
35 SHINDE ROHAN ARJUN Male 30/04/1997 31/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR MAHARASHTRA Maharashtra Reserved (SC) SC Govt. 61.00 Yes Yes No 343
36 JAGTAP ADESH RAJU Male 28/07/1997 31/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 48.00 No No No 243
37 SALVE SNEHAL CHOKHOBA Female 10/10/1997 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Reserved (SC) SC Govt. 63.00 Yes Yes No 170
38 DHOBALE TEJASVINI POPAT Female 05/05/1997 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 141.00 No No No 309
39 KARDILE SWATI DIGAMBAR Female 17/04/1998 31/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 109.00 No No No 224
40 MHASKE VAIBHAV SUBHASH Male 24/05/1996 31/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR MAHARASHTRA Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 117.00 No No No 342
41 AHER ABOLI VILAS Female 29/01/1998 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Reserved (SC) Open Govt. 103.00 Yes Yes No 295
42 PATARE VASUNDHARA RAJESH Female 16/02/1997 31/10/2015 MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 79.00 No No No 302
43 KHARAT SONAL VITTHAL Female 25/09/1997 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Reserved (NT-2 (NT-C)) NT-2  Govt. 100.00 Yes Yes Yes 328
44 BHINGARDIVE ELIZABETH SHAMUAL Female 01/07/1998 31/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 62.00 Yes Yes Yes 170
45 AUSHIKAR ROHIT CHANDRAKANT Male 27/02/1997 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Reserved (NT-1 (NT-B)) NT-2  Govt. 54.00 Yes Yes Yes 186
46 RAUT SWAPNIL VASANT Male 01/08/1997 31/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 74.00 Yes Yes Yes 248
47 SHAIKH FATIMA ARSHIN FARUK Female 24/01/1996 31/10/2015 AHMEDNAGAR COLLEGE Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 79.00 No No No 324
48 LAWANGARE TRUPTI KISHOR Female 09/01/1998 31/10/2015 PUNE Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 89.00 No No No 241
49 RANSHUR BHAVANA AMBADAS Female 20/08/1997 31/10/2015 pune university Maharashtra Open Open Govt. 72.00 No No No 232
50 GARAD SHUBHANGI PANDURANG Female 16/04/1997 31/10/2015 PUNE BOARD Maharashtra Reserved (OBC) OBC Govt. 79.00 Yes Yes Yes 286

For Year 2014 - 2014

Name of the College:-Gangadhar Shastri Gune Ayurved Mahavidyalaya Ahmednagar

Details of students Admitted In DMER Quota

Intake Capacity:-50                                       No.of admitted student---50
 

                         
Sr.No. Name of Student Name of 12th  Domicile Date of Date of  Category SML MH-CET PCB CVC NCL Reg.&Elig.
  as Per 12th Board with State Birth admn-   No. Marks Marks Yes/No (if applicable Fees
  Marksheet Place                 Yes/No Rs.
1 Kureshi Amrin Nisar Maha.State Board Mumbai MS 04/09/1996 17/10/2014 Open 7548 296 255 No No 2000/-
2 Dhumal Shital Ashok Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 04/01/1994 19/10/2014 Open 6624 310 204 No No 2000/-
3 Palkar Chaitanya Sanjay Maha.State Board Pune MS 23/04/1996 19/10/2014 SC 17315 196 166 Yes No 2000/-
4 Bodhankar Naresh devidas Maha.State Board Latur MS 12/02/1995 19/10/2014 open 6509 312 176 No No 2000/-
5 Gaikwad Rohini Sadashiv Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 11/07/1996 28/10/2014 Open 7431 298 230 Yes Yes 2000/-
6 Gilbile Ravina Annasaheb Maha.State Board Latur MS 06/12/1995 28/10/2014 Open 10461 257 153 No No 2000/-
7 Patharkar Prajakta Kishor Maha.State Board Pune MS 06/04/1997 28/10/2014 Open 10367 258 222 Yes Yes 2000/-
8 Dhole Ashwini Shantinath Maha.State Board Pune MS 06/12/1995 28/10/2014 OBC 12738 233 147 No No 2000/-
9 Koyale Sneha shamrao Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 24/02/1996 28/10/2014 OBC 11867 241 180 Yes Yes 2000/-
10 Bakle Sumit Krishnasa Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 03/11/1995 28/10/2014 OBC 12971 230 173 Yes Yes 2000/-
11 Wayal Komal Vilas Maha.State Board Pune MS 29/08/1995 28/10/2014 OBC 11394 246 155 No No 2000/-
12 Budhwant Aarti Pandharinath Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 11/01/1995 28/10/2014 NT-3 11676 243 164 Yes Yes 2000/-
13 Kewat Sayali Madhukar Maha.State Board Pune MS 07/12/1996 29/10/2014 NT-1 25075 153 154 Yes Yes 2000/-
14 Ghorad Sachin Visnu Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 05/07/1993 29/10/2014 Open 9747 265 168 No No 2000/-
15 ChawareAjay Shalikram Maha.State Board Amravati MS 12/05/1995 29/10/2014 OBC 12203 238 172 Yes Yes 2000/-
16 Chivade Bhujang Hanumant Maha.State Board Latur MS 10/06/1995 30/10/2014 NT-2 16994 198 124 Yes Yes 2000/-
17 Ingale Rupali Sanjay Maha.State Board Pune MS 16/06/1997 30/10/2014 OBC 20047 179 184 Yes Yes 2000/-
18 Vitkar Ankita Shrikant Maha.State Board Pune MS 22/08/1996 30/10/2014 OBC 18343 189 162 Yes  Yes 2000/-
19 Lande Sandhya Shivram  Maha.State Board Pune MS 09/03/1996 30/10/2014 ST 92350 61 143 Yes No 2000/-
20 Bhangare Kunal Lalu Maha.State Board Pune MS 18/09/1995 30/10/2014 ST 75618 74 129 Yes No 2000/-
21 Murade Shraddha Ramesh Maha.State Board Pune MS 28/09/1996 30/10/2014 Open 11802 242 216 No No 2000/-
22 Waghchaure Renuka Anil Maha.State Board Pune MS 11/11/1995 30/10/2014 SC 34912 122 145 Yes No 2000/-
23 Shinde Pratiksha Lahu Maha.State Board Pune MS 12/05/1996 30/10/2014 Open 13086 230 227 No Yes 2000/-
24 Netke Manisha Ajinath Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 03/09/1996 30/10/1996 SC 25899 150 128 Yes No 2000/-
25 Gorkar Priya Manoj Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 31/08/1995 30/10/2014 Open 11878 241 195 No No 2000/-
26 pawar Shubhangi Zumbar Maha.State Board pune MS 31/07/1997 31/10/2014 Open 27848 143 236 No yes 2000/-
27 Naikwadi Amit Ashok Maha.State Board Pune MS 08/02/1995 31/10/2014 Open 16537 201 173 No No 2000/-
28 Chavan Changdeo Dnyandeo Maha.State Board Aurangaba MS 25/04/1990 31/10/2014 VJ 31706 130 211 Yes Yes 2000/-
29 Dhumkekar Yuti Atul Maha.State Board Amravati MS 20/09/1996 31/10/2014 Open 29480 137 199 No No 2000/-
30 Dhayagude Kiran Tukaram Maha.State Board Pune MS 12/05/1993 31/10/2014 NT2 40682 110 147 Yes Yes 2000/-
31 Nimase Prajakta Sanjay Maha.State Board Pune MS 12/02/1996 31/10/2014 Open 18488 188 230 No No 2000/-
32 Bodakhe Snehal Asaram Maha.State Board Pune MS 06/11/1997 31/10/2014 Open 43068 107 184 No No 2000/-
33 Shaikh Tasmiya Abbas Maha.State Board Pune MS 28/05/1996 31/10/2014 Open 45477 104 155 No No 2000/-
34 Navlani Bhagyashree Jagdish Maha.State Board Pune MS 26/051997 31/10/2014 Open 33747 125 176 No No